tbdlinks 03 tbdlink4 02 tbdlink4 03 tbdlink4 04

Event Submission Form

Event Submission Form

Event Name
Invalid Input

Time - Day - Date

Invalid Input

Event Coordinator
Invalid Input

Type of Activity
Invalid Input

How much is being charged for the event?
Invalid Input

Proceeds go to what group?
Invalid Input

Where
Invalid Input

Special Guest-Presenter(s)
Invalid Input

Presenter's Biography
Invalid Input

Who should attend?
Invalid Input

Why should they attend?
Invalid Input

What will the participant be do or have at the end of the event?
Invalid Input

Includes Food?
Invalid Input

Guests will receive (hand-outs, Tshirt, etc) with participation
Invalid Input

Inviting event description
Invalid Input

Who should they contact for reservations (phone, email, name)?
Invalid Input

Who should they contact for more information (phone, email, name)
Invalid Input

Please attach event photos (speaker, sample event) here.
Invalid Input

Photo 2
Invalid Input

Photo 3
Invalid Input

Submit

 

Temple Function

Name

Rabbi Alan Lachtman
Cantor Richard Schwartz
Education Director Gal Kessler Rohs
Temple Administrator Denise Waldrep
Dinner and Oneg Assistants Berta Garcia, Alicia Garcia, Cecilia Gandara
Building Staff Reymundo Garcia, Luis Madero
Webmaster David Riggs
 
President Mickey Adelman
Vice President Beth Hoffman
Treasurer OPEN
Secretary Shari Herzfeld
Board of Directors Members Don Alpert, Joey Angel Field, Laurie Averitt, Arlene Bailey, Robin Evans, Irwin Frazin, Jackie Green, Bill Joseph
Tina Snedaker, Jerry Schwartz, Carol Ozer, Hank Jones, Alex Rysin, Arthur Glazier, Dick Shapiro
   
Adult Education Committee Chair Jerry Schwartz
Building Committee Chair Kenny Gross
Education Committee Liaison Arthur Glazier
Finance Committee Chair Dick Shapiro
Fundraising Committee Chair Arlene Bailey
Membership Committee Chair Jackie Green
Sisterhood President Carol Ozer
Men's Club President Bill Joseph
Personnel Committee Chair Gabi Sacks
Tikkun Olam Committee Chair Rabbi Alan Lachtman
Ritual Committee Chair Joey Angel-Field
   
Religious and Hebrew School Teachers Atty Blatt, Sarah Evans, Jason Moss, Doris Robin, Susan Grodsky, Hadassah Sommer, Will Davila
Religious School Activity Leaders Jan Robertson, Lindy Bornstein
Youth Group Leaders Joey Angel-Field, Lauren Henson
Librarian Lauren Bailey
0
0
0
s2sdefault

Events Calendar

October 2017
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31